Elena Medosa Antonia Mickler

Elena Medosa Antonia Mickler


Mathew CanovaMathew Canova


Everett CanovaEverett Canova


Iva Mickler CanovaIva Mickler Canova

 
 Daniel J. MicklerDaniel J. Mickler 
 
 Elena Medosa Antonia MicklerElena Medosa Antonia Mickler 
birt: 17 JAN 1860
plac: Saint Augustine, Florida
deat: ABT. 8 AUG 1939


Matthew Joseph CanovaMatthew Joseph Canova
marr: 3 JAN 1885
plac: Saint Augustine Parish Church, Florida
birt: 21 SEP 1860
plac: Saint Augustine, Florida
deat: 6 JAN 1888
plac: Yellow fever
 
 Michaelina NeliganMichaelina Neligan 


 

Notes:

Also known as: Nellie

The following notes were recorded by "Leonard J. McCown" :

CHRISTENING: Roman Catholic Church Records, St. Augustine Parish Church, Florida, White Baptisms V, 1839-1861, no page or entry number. Elena Medosa Antonia Mickler born 17 January 1860. Baptized 16 February 1860. Legitimate daughter of Daniel Mickler and Mickalina Neligan. Godparents: Henry Mickler and Teresa Weedman. Priest: Benedict Madeore.

MARRIAGE: Roman Catholic Church Records, St. Augustine Parish, Florida, Marriages, 1882-1924, page 11. Matheum Josephum Canova of Green Cove Springs and son of Raphallis Canova and Weadman, married Eleanovam (Nellie) Mickler, of St. Augustine, daughter of Daniel Mickler, and Michaelina Nelligan. Witnesses: W.H. Russell and Camilla Usina. Priest: John Moore. Married 3 January 1885.

CENSUS: 1900 U.S. Census, St. Johns Co., Florida, Precinct 14, St. Augustine City, 159 Marine Street, Dwelling 21, Family 23, 2 June 1900, page 56A. National Archives Microfilm T623, roll 176. Daniel J. Mickler. Head. White, male, born July 1832, age 67, widowed. Born in Florida. Father born in Florida. Mother born in Florida. Fisherman. 4 months unemployed. Able to read and write. Speaks English. Home rented. House. Rosa Mickler. Daughter. White, female, born June 1858, age 41, widowed. Mother of no children. Born in Florida. Father born in Florida. Mother born in Florida. Able to read and write. Speaks English. Nellie Canova. Daughter. White, female, born January 1860, age 40, widowed. Mother of 2 children, 2 living. Born in Florida. Father born in Florida. Mother born in Florida. Saleswoman, Dry Goods. 0 months unemployed. Able to read and write Speaks English. Everett Canova. Son. White, male, born October 1885, age 14, single. Born in Florida. Father born in Florida. Mother born in Florida. At School. Attended school 8 months. Able to read and write. Speaks English. Iva Canova. Daughter. White, female, born December 1886, age 13, single. Born in Florida. Mother born in Florida. Father born in Florida. At School. Attended school 8 months. Able to read and write. Speaks English.

Help us improve the family tree. Your generous contributions are a gift to our children.

Frank Canova © 2012-2014