Tomasa Lucia Paula de Noda

Tomasa Lucia Paula de Noda


Maria CanovaMaria Canova


Jose Rafael CanovaJose Rafael Canova


Theodora Margarita CanovaTheodora Margarita Canova


James Proxedes CanovaJames Proxedes Canova


Alexander Joseph CanovaAlexander Joseph Canova


Lucian Thomas CanovaLucian Thomas Canova


Ignacius Remigius CanovaIgnacius Remigius Canova


Charles Vincent CanovaCharles Vincent Canova


Ellen Jane CanovaEllen Jane Canova


Francis Joseph CanovaFrancis Joseph Canova

 
 Antonio Jose de NodeAntonio Jose de Node
 
 Jose de NodeJose de Node 
   
  Catalina FernandezCatalina Fernandez
 
 Tomasa Lucia Paula de NodaTomasa Lucia Paula de Noda 
birt: 29 DEC 1817
deat: 3 APR 1876
plac: St. Augustine,St. Johns Co.,Florida


Juan (John) Antonio Climaco CanovaJuan (John) Antonio Climaco Canova
marr: 6 JAN 1842
plac: St. Augustine,St. Johns Co.,Florida
birt: 30 MAR 1817
plac: St. Augustine,St. Johns Co.,Florida
deat: 15 MAR 1879
plac: St. Augustine,St. Johns Co.,Florida
 
  Miguel VillalongaMiguel Villalonga
  
 Martina Agueda VillalongaMartina Agueda Villalonga 
 
 Rafaela MerchadalaRafaela Merchadala


 

Notes:

Also known as: Antonia H.

CENSUS: According to October 14, 1850 census data in the City of Saint Augustine (taken by Geo. J. Zehnbauer) Reel #M432-59, page 203b, line 26.

According to research by "Leonard J. McCown" :

CHRISTENING: Roman Catholic Church Records, St. Augustine Parish Church, Florida, White Baptisms IV, 1816-1838, page 98, entry 65. Tomasa Lucia Paula de Noda, born 29 December 1817. Baptized 5 January 1818. Legitmate daughter of Jose de Noda, native of the Canary Islands, son of Antonio Jose de Noda and Catalina Fernandez, and Agueda Villalonga native of this parish, and daughter of Miguel Vilalonga and Rafaela Mercadal.

Godparents: Capt. Manual Paulen and Lucia Hainsman of this city. Priest: Miguel Crosby.

MARRIAGE: Roman Catholic Church Records, St. Augustine Parish, Florida, White Marriages III, 1836- 1882, page 11, entry 61. John Canova and Thomasa Noda, married 6 January 1842, by Father Claude M. Rampon in the Catholic Church in St. Augustine in the presence of witnesses (not named).

DEATH: Roman Catholic Church Records, St. Augustine Parish Church, Florida, Deaths II, 1809-1882, page 195. Thomassa Canova, 5- years old, died 3 April 1876, buried in the parish cemetery the following day. Priest: Henry Peter Clavreul.

Help us improve the family tree. Your generous contributions are a gift to our children.

Frank Canova © 2012-2014