Ellen Jane Canova

Ellen Jane Canova


Jessie MicklerJessie Mickler


Bernice MicklerBernice Mickler


Joseph Raymond MicklerJoseph Raymond Mickler


James Enelious MicklerJames Enelious Mickler


George Edward MicklerGeorge Edward Mickler


Norman MicklerNorman Mickler


Mearl Rosalia MicklerMearl Rosalia Mickler

 
 Antonio Joseph Venancio CanovaAntonio Joseph Venancio Canova
 
 Juan (John) Antonio Climaco CanovaJuan (John) Antonio Climaco Canova 
   
  Margarita Francisca Juliana PonzMargarita Francisca Juliana Ponz
 
 Ellen Jane CanovaEllen Jane Canova 
birt: 20 JUN 1857
plac: St. Augustine,St. Johns Co.,Florida
deat: 1934


Matthew Francis MicklerMatthew Francis Mickler
marr: 31 JUL 1876
plac: Saint Augustine Parish Church, Florida
birt: 10 OCT 1850
plac: St. Augustine, St. Johns Co., Florida
deat: 1926
 
  Jose de NodeJose de Node
  
 Tomasa Lucia Paula de NodaTomasa Lucia Paula de Noda 
 
 Martina Agueda VillalongaMartina Agueda Villalonga


 

Notes:

Also known as: Ella

The following research was gathered by "Leonard J. McCown" :

CHRISTENING: Roman Catholic Church Records, St. Augustine Parish Church, Florida, White Baptisms V, 1839-1861, no page or entry number. Ellen Jane Canova, born 20 June 1857, St. Augustine. Baptized 2 July 1857. Legitimate daughter of John Simata Canova and Thomasa Noda. God Parents: Alberto Domingo Rogero and Ellen Weedman. Priest: Benedict Madeore.

MARRIAGE: Roman Catholic Church Records, St. Augustine Parish, Florida, White Marriages III, 1836-1882, no page, no entry number. Matthew Mickler and Ella Canova were married 31 July 1876. Witnesses: Emmanuel Lopez and Christina Canova. Priest: P.M. Fourcade.

Help us improve the family tree. Your generous contributions are a gift to our children.

Frank Canova © 2012-2014