Joseph Francis Canova

Joseph Francis Canova


Henry Nolan CanovaHenry Nolan Canova


Donald CanovaDonald Canova


George Paul CanovaGeorge Paul Canova


Joseph Francis CanovaJoseph Francis Canova


Leon (Zeke) CanovaLeon (Zeke) Canova


Harry Leroy CanovaHarry Leroy Canova


Diane Katrinka CanovaDiane Katrinka Canova


Juliette CanovaJuliette Canova

 
 Paul Bartolo CanovaPaul Bartolo Canova
 
 George Paul CanovaGeorge Paul Canova 
   
  Celestina B CrespoCelestina B Crespo
 
 Joseph Francis CanovaJoseph Francis Canova 
birt: 5 FEB 1873
plac: Sanderson, Baker County, FL
deat: 6 JAN 1926


Henrietta PerryHenrietta Perry
marr:
birt: ABT. 1894
deat: 30 AUG 1949
plac: St Joseph's Hospital in Burbank, California|Heart Attack
 
  Elisha GreeneElisha Greene
  
 Diannah GreenDiannah Green 
 
 Elizabeth Ann DriggersElizabeth Ann Driggers


 

Notes:

Also known as: Joe

Joe was a cotton broker, and architect and builder. He died in 1926 without living to see his daughter Judy become a famous movie star. His wife Henrietta became the matriarch and steered the careers of the four living children. Four of the eight children died in their childhood.

Help us improve the family tree. Your generous contributions are a gift to our children.

Frank Canova © 2012-2014